Folders |
2019 Results - SCIAC Outdoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Licensed to Pomona College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2019 08:33 PM
2019 SCIAC Track & Field Championships
104th Annual Meet
Burns Track Complex - 4/27/2019 to 4/28/2019
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 11.58 2018 Tyra Abraham, Claremont-M-S
SCIAC Meet: M 11.59 2018 Tyra Abraham, Claremont-M-S
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LaShauna Porter JR Occidental 12.24Q 0.7 1
2 Kendall Guidetti JR Cal Lutheran 12.36Q 0.9 2
3 Chyenne Kimble JR Redlands 12.39Q 2.0 3
4 Grace Pratt SO Claremont-M-S 12.36q 0.7 1
5 Emma Yudelevitch SR Occidental 12.43q 2.0 3
6 Courtney O'Neal FR Redlands 12.45q 0.9 2
7 Annick Bangou FR Redlands 12.52q 0.7 1
8 Sabrine Griffith JR Claremont-M-S 12.66q 0.7 1
9 Angelica Kolar FR Chapman 12.76q 0.9 2
10 Tiazha Hogue SO Whittier 12.80 0.9 2
11 Amanda Mell JR Claremont-M-S 12.81 0.9 2
12 Ana Cordoba JR Cal Lutheran 12.94 2.0 3
13 Gianna Wu SR Pomona-Pitzer 13.05 2.0 3
14 Rebecca La Bad FR Redlands 13.20 2.0 3
15 Stephanie Williamson SR Cal Lutheran 13.35 0.7 1
16 Adeline Yu SO Pomona-Pitzer 13.51 0.7 1
17 Mariah Baker SO Whittier 13.59 0.9 2
17 Julia Canfield JR Claremont-M-S 13.59 0.9 2
19 Maydeen Merino JR La Verne 13.97 2.0 3
20 Allyssa Reyes FR Cal Lutheran 14.57 2.0 3
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 11.58 2018 Tyra Abraham, Claremont-M-S
SCIAC Meet: M 11.59 2018 Tyra Abraham, Claremont-M-S
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 LaShauna Porter JR Occidental 12.03 -0.3
2 Kendall Guidetti JR Cal Lutheran 12.37 -0.3 12.361
3 Chyenne Kimble JR Redlands 12.37 -0.3 12.366
4 Emma Yudelevitch SR Occidental 12.37 -0.3 12.370
5 Grace Pratt SO Claremont-M-S 12.44 -0.3
6 Annick Bangou FR Redlands 12.46 -0.3
7 Courtney O'Neal FR Redlands 12.47 -0.3
8 Sabrine Griffith JR Claremont-M-S 12.80 -0.3
9 Angelica Kolar FR Chapman 12.88 -0.3
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 24.11 1998 Patrina Hall, La Verne
SCIAC Meet: M 24.32 2018 Tyra Abraham, Claremont-M-S
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LaShauna Porter JR Occidental 25.01Q 1.4 2
2 Jade Griffin JR La Verne 25.19Q 1.4 3
3 Chyenne Kimble JR Redlands 25.44Q 0.8 1
4 Emma Yudelevitch SR Occidental 25.55q 0.8 1
5 Annick Bangou FR Redlands 25.61q 0.8 1
5 Tiazha Hogue SO Whittier 25.61q 1.4 3
7 Grace Pratt SO Claremont-M-S 25.75q 1.4 2
8 Jada Newkirk SO Occidental 25.81q 1.4 2
9 Courtney O'Neal FR Redlands 25.97q 1.4 3
10 Angelica Kolar FR Chapman 26.25 1.4 2
11 Hannah Albrecht SO Redlands 26.43 1.4 3
12 Kelsey Rouse SR Cal Lutheran 26.49 1.4 2
13 Deyana Marsh SO Claremont-M-S 27.10 0.8 1
14 Danielle Guardado JR Whittier 27.16 1.4 2
15 Samantha Carranza FR Cal Lutheran 27.39 1.4 3
16 Rebecca La Bad FR Redlands 27.64 1.4 3
17 LuLu Pinczower FR Pomona-Pitzer 27.88 1.4 2
18 Ana Cordoba JR Cal Lutheran 27.90 0.8 1
19 Mariah Baker SO Whittier 28.00 1.4 2
20 Denaya Wickett FR Cal Lutheran 28.30 0.8 1
21 Cassidy Fukuda FR Cal Lutheran 28.41 1.4 3
22 Maydeen Merino JR La Verne 28.74 0.8 1
23 Shweta Ashokraj FR Occidental 29.03 1.4 2
24 Megan Summers FR Whittier 29.52 0.8 1
25 Allyssa Reyes FR Cal Lutheran 30.55 1.4 3
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 24.11 1998 Patrina Hall, La Verne
SCIAC Meet: M 24.32 2018 Tyra Abraham, Claremont-M-S
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 LaShauna Porter JR Occidental 24.75 1.2
2 Chyenne Kimble JR Redlands 25.15 1.2
3 Jade Griffin JR La Verne 25.35 1.2
4 Annick Bangou FR Redlands 25.46 1.2
5 Jada Newkirk SO Occidental 25.62 1.2
6 Emma Yudelevitch SR Occidental 25.66 1.2
7 Grace Pratt SO Claremont-M-S 25.81 1.2
8 Tiazha Hogue SO Whittier 25.97 1.2
9 Courtney O'Neal FR Redlands 26.29 1.2
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 54.11 1998 Jennifer Culley, CMS
SCIAC Meet: M 54.26 1991 Jacqui Dent, Occidental
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Quin Fraley FR Pomona-Pitzer 58.25Q 1
2 Gabriella Torres Joubert FR Whittier 59.02Q 2
3 Jade Griffin JR La Verne 59.14Q 3
4 Hannah Albrecht SO Redlands 59.81q 2
5 Juliette Lum FR Occidental 60.67q 1
6 Julia Drooff SO Claremont-M-S 60.79q 1
7 Amelia Ashley SR Occidental 60.88q 2
8 Julia Gonzalez FR Whittier 61.15q 1
9 Andrea Lyon SO Redlands 61.24q 1
10 Carly Trent FR Chapman 61.50 3
11 Analis Nitta FR Redlands 61.72 3
12 Isabella Funes SO Occidental 62.35 2
13 Tessa Fujisaki SO Pomona-Pitzer 62.39 3
14 Samantha Carranza FR Cal Lutheran 62.49 3
15 Shweta Ashokraj FR Occidental 63.23 2
16 Denaya Wickett FR Cal Lutheran 63.28 3
17 Kate Shimamoto FR Pomona-Pitzer 63.65 2
18 Cassidy Fukuda FR Cal Lutheran 65.23 1
19 Megan Summers FR Whittier 66.48 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 54.11 1998 Jennifer Culley, CMS
SCIAC Meet: M 54.26 1991 Jacqui Dent, Occidental
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jade Griffin JR La Verne 57.24
2 Quin Fraley FR Pomona-Pitzer 57.59
3 Gabriella Torres Joubert FR Whittier 58.05
4 Hannah Albrecht SO Redlands 59.82
5 Juliette Lum FR Occidental 59.94
6 Julia Drooff SO Claremont-M-S 60.62
7 Andrea Lyon SO Redlands 60.65
8 Amelia Ashley SR Occidental 60.94
9 Julia Gonzalez FR Whittier 62.13
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 2:06.62 1992 Jacqui Dent, Occidental
SCIAC Meet: M 2:12.85 2016 Carmen Mejia, Claremont-M-S
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anahy Covarrubias SR Whittier 2:18.49Q 3
2 Cora Davies SR Occidental 2:20.18Q 2
3 Rosie Linkus FR Pomona-Pitzer 2:22.50Q 1
4 Elizabeth Donnelly FR Whittier 2:20.38Q 3
5 Melissa Cerrillos SR La Verne 2:20.44Q 2
6 Abby Johnson SO Claremont-M-S 2:22.65Q 1
7 Desiree Cadena SO Redlands 2:21.23q 2
8 Michelle Marasigan SR Caltech 2:22.21q 2
9 McKenzie Deutsch SR Claremont-M-S 2:22.85q 3
10 Lucy Kolpa JR Occidental 2:23.20 3
11 Ariel Kivela SO Pomona-Pitzer 2:23.97 1
12 Katie Snell JR Claremont-M-S 2:24.78 3
13 Isabella Glenn FR Redlands 2:26.27 1
14 Ashlynn Allen FR Redlands 2:27.43 1
15 Sophie Lawrence FR Pomona-Pitzer 2:32.37 1
16 Mia Hernandez SR Chapman 2:32.74 3
17 Catherina Posada JR La Verne 2:33.52 2
18 Sirisha Gudavalli SO Caltech 2:35.66 2
19 Ashley Garnica JR La Verne 2:36.47 3
20 Thea McAfee FR Pomona-Pitzer 2:36.51 2
21 Michelle Adanto FR La Verne 2:37.20 2
22 Karina Jimenez SO La Verne 2:38.39 1
23 MacKenzie Bell SR La Verne 2:42.02 1
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 2:06.62 1992 Jacqui Dent, Occidental
SCIAC Meet: M 2:12.85 2016 Carmen Mejia, Claremont-M-S
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Anahy Covarrubias SR Whittier 2:13.31
2 Rosie Linkus FR Pomona-Pitzer 2:16.63
3 Desiree Cadena SO Redlands 2:16.86
4 Elizabeth Donnelly FR Whittier 2:17.39
5 Melissa Cerrillos SR La Verne 2:20.12
6 Abby Johnson SO Claremont-M-S 2:20.22
7 Michelle Marasigan SR Caltech 2:22.46
8 McKenzie Deutsch SR Claremont-M-S 2:23.03
9 Cora Davies SR Occidental 2:23.35
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 4:22.83 2017 Maya Weigel, Pomona-Pitzer
SCIAC Meet: M 4:22.83 2017 Maya Weigel, Pomona-Pitzer
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Olivia Gleason SO Claremont-M-S 4:51.43Q 1
2 Melissa Cerrillos SR La Verne 4:58.64Q 2
3 Abby Johnson SO Claremont-M-S 4:51.73Q 1
4 Arabella Reece FR Chapman 4:58.65Q 2
5 Sabrina Thurber JR Occidental 4:56.13Q 1
6 Olivia Palenscar JR Claremont-M-S 4:58.89Q 2
7 Genevieve DiBari FR Pomona-Pitzer 4:57.08Q 1
8 Theresa Versen SO Claremont-M-S 5:00.08Q 2
9 Veronica Redpath FR Cal Lutheran 4:58.83q 1
10 Rachel Ereso JR Cal Lutheran 4:59.19q 1
11 Sophia Liles SO Claremont-M-S 5:00.45q 2
12 Gabi Wayne SO Occidental 5:01.50q 2
13 Meghan Bobrowsky SO Claremont-M-S 5:01.97 1
14 Mia Syme SO Claremont-M-S 5:02.72 1
15 Melissa Gutierrez SR Caltech 5:03.96 2
16 Sarah Halvorsen SO Claremont-M-S 5:07.40 2
17 Alexis Wallace FR Redlands 5:12.08 1
18 Carly Veasy JR Redlands 5:14.35 1
19 Catherina Posada JR La Verne 5:15.08 2
20 Ashley Garnica JR La Verne 5:18.92 2
21 Krystal Brodsky SO Caltech 5:20.16 2
22 Kami Fernandez JR Redlands 5:21.18 1
23 Thea McAfee FR Pomona-Pitzer 5:22.16 1
24 Fiona Jordan FR Occidental 5:25.64 2
25 Antigone Lambros FR Occidental 5:27.37 2
26 Eliana Garcia FR Whittier 5:27.93 1
27 Kylie Rodriguez SR Cal Lutheran 5:31.55 2
28 Ajda Celebi SO Occidental 5:32.01 1
29 Claire Goldman JR Pomona-Pitzer 5:32.37 2
30 Elena Kim SO Pomona-Pitzer 5:41.19 1
31 Rocio Gonzalez FR Whittier 5:45.91 1
32 Esmeralda Martinez SR Whittier 5:55.79 1
33 Swiftbird Yellow-Hair FR Whittier 6:08.83 2
34 Gwen Frankian SO Redlands 6:18.30 1
35 Samantha Torres FR Cal Lutheran 6:37.54 2
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 4:22.83 2017 Maya Weigel, Pomona-Pitzer
SCIAC Meet: M 4:22.83 2017 Maya Weigel, Pomona-Pitzer
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Abby Johnson SO Claremont-M-S 4:39.81
2 Melissa Cerrillos SR La Verne 4:40.54
3 Genevieve DiBari FR Pomona-Pitzer 4:45.75
4 Arabella Reece FR Chapman 4:47.62
5 Sabrina Thurber JR Occidental 4:47.63
6 Olivia Gleason SO Claremont-M-S 4:47.64
7 Olivia Palenscar JR Claremont-M-S 4:56.41
8 Rachel Ereso JR Cal Lutheran 4:58.41
9 Theresa Versen SO Claremont-M-S 4:58.81
10 Veronica Redpath FR Cal Lutheran 5:04.68
11 Gabi Wayne SO Occidental 5:07.39
12 Sophia Liles SO Claremont-M-S 5:07.88
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 16:17.87 2015 Melissa Skiba, Cal Lutheran
SCIAC Meet: M 16:48.47 2014 Lenore Moreno, La Verne
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Helen Guo JR Pomona-Pitzer 17:50.14
2 Lauren Hamilton JR Pomona-Pitzer 17:55.10
3 Malea Martin SR Claremont-M-S 18:04.70
4 Lila Cardillo FR Pomona-Pitzer 18:05.70
5 Abby Johnson SO Claremont-M-S 18:08.48
6 Riley Harmon FR Claremont-M-S 18:11.32
7 Natalie Marsh SR Claremont-M-S 18:13.01
8 Maria Ramirez JR Redlands 18:18.02
9 Matilda Msall SR Claremont-M-S 18:20.57
10 Kayla Lim SO Occidental 18:31.57
11 Brooklyn Button FR Claremont-M-S 18:33.14
12 Arabella Reece FR Chapman 18:40.61
13 Morgan Blevins SO Claremont-M-S 18:44.39
14 Sabrina Thurber JR Occidental 18:55.76
15 Olivia Gleason SO Claremont-M-S 19:00.05
16 Delaney Hartmann SO Claremont-M-S 19:02.36
17 Ellie Ramsey SR Redlands 19:10.70
18 Olivia Palenscar JR Claremont-M-S 19:18.40
19 Genevieve DiBari FR Pomona-Pitzer 19:30.29
20 Jeanie Cox FR Whittier 19:30.82
21 Lilah Abrams SO Occidental 19:31.81
22 Emma Eglinton SO Chapman 19:32.25
23 Sophia West FR Pomona-Pitzer 19:32.85
24 Jackie McVay SO Claremont-M-S 19:39.40
25 Alexis Wallace FR Redlands 19:46.06
26 Isabelle Antolin FR Claremont-M-S 19:49.66
27 Anna Ponzio FR Pomona-Pitzer 19:55.28
28 Chloe Taylor FR Claremont-M-S 19:56.48
29 Natasha Crepeau SO Claremont-M-S 20:01.56
30 Ellie Furth FR Occidental 20:05.36
31 Sophia Liles SO Claremont-M-S 20:06.97
32 Madeleine Mount-Cors FR Pomona-Pitzer 20:12.83
33 Caroline Slate FR Cal Lutheran 20:28.38
34 Kelsi Ikeda SO Whittier 20:32.41
35 Karin Uzawa SR Occidental 20:34.40
36 Reiko Fujimoto JR La Verne 20:38.64
37 Sarah Parsons SR Cal Lutheran 20:47.40
38 Claire Goldman JR Pomona-Pitzer 20:52.89
39 Martha Castro SO Pomona-Pitzer 22:07.16
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 33:49.04 2014 Lenore Moreno, La Verne
SCIAC Meet: M 36:58.36 2018 Lauren Stanislaw, CMS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lauren Hamilton JR Pomona-Pitzer 37:30.35
2 Malea Martin SR Claremont-M-S 37:35.24
3 Claire Hu SO Caltech 37:38.12
4 Lila Cardillo FR Pomona-Pitzer 37:54.65
5 Maria Ramirez JR Redlands 38:02.45
6 Dulcie Jones SO Claremont-M-S 39:12.57
7 Alexandra Lambros JR Claremont-M-S 40:08.60
8 Sam Baker SO Claremont-M-S 40:11.31
9 Karli Stichter JR Redlands 42:16.56
10 Skye Reese JR Caltech 42:55.01
11 Sarah Shipway JR Redlands 43:04.50
12 Karin Uzawa SR Occidental 43:20.82
13 Caroline Slate FR Cal Lutheran 43:24.47
14 Greta Jursch SO Redlands 43:58.33
15 Nicole Feng JR Caltech 44:16.39
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 13.78 1981 Margo Edwards, Redlands
SCIAC Meet: M 14.07 2018 Jessica Field, Redlands
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jessica Fields JR Redlands 14.29Q 0.8 1
2 Chyenne Kimble JR Redlands 14.54Q 2.5 2
3 Sabrine Griffith JR Claremont-M-S 14.80q 0.8 1
4 Aubrey Egerter SO Claremont-M-S 14.84q 2.5 2
5 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong JR Pomona-Pitzer 14.89q 2.5 2
6 Elizabeth Prevedello JR La Verne 15.02q 0.8 1
7 Kara Romani SR Redlands 15.20q 0.8 1
8 Kelsey Rouse SR Cal Lutheran 15.26q 2.5 2
9 Naomi Miyamoto SO Occidental 15.35q 2.5 2
10 Deyana Marsh SO Claremont-M-S 15.54 0.8 1
11 Bailey Mknelly SO Claremont-M-S 15.97 0.8 1
12 Patricia Tajii SO Chapman 16.28 0.8 1
13 Adeline Yu SO Pomona-Pitzer 16.49 2.5 2
14 Rebecca Kozlowski SR Cal Lutheran 16.63 2.5 2
15 Caitlin Greenup SO Whittier 17.58 0.8 1
16 Jasmine Rico FR Cal Lutheran 20.15 2.5 2
17 Phoebe Salowey FR Pomona-Pitzer 22.49 2.5 2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 13.78 1981 Margo Edwards, Redlands
SCIAC Meet: M 14.07 2018 Jessica Field, Redlands
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jessica Fields JR Redlands 14.10 0.8
2 Chyenne Kimble JR Redlands 14.27 0.8
3 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong JR Pomona-Pitzer 14.46 0.8
4 Sabrine Griffith JR Claremont-M-S 14.68 0.8
5 Elizabeth Prevedello JR La Verne 14.89 0.8
6 Aubrey Egerter SO Claremont-M-S 14.90 0.8
7 Kara Romani SR Redlands 15.29 0.8
8 Naomi Miyamoto SO Occidental 15.41 0.8
9 Kelsey Rouse SR Cal Lutheran 15.68 0.8
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 61.18 1989 Glenda Mitchell, Occidental
SCIAC Meet: M 61.32 2011 Madeline Miller, CMS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jessica Fields JR Redlands 62.70Q 1
2 Elyse Espe SO Whittier 63.15Q 2
3 Allison Kilday SR Occidental 65.22q 2
4 Nora Griffith SO Caltech 65.25q 1
5 Jessica Portillo SR La Verne 66.08q 2
6 Bailey Mknelly SO Claremont-M-S 66.54q 1
7 Gabi Siguenza SO Chapman 66.74q 1
8 Lia Francis JR Pomona-Pitzer 67.65q 2
9 Patricia Tajii SO Chapman 69.26q 2
10 Bridget McCarthy JR Claremont-M-S 69.73 1
11 LuLu Pinczower FR Pomona-Pitzer 69.87 2
12 Rebecca Kozlowski SR Cal Lutheran 71.03 1
13 Koyote Fee SO Occidental 72.45 1
14 Marissa Perez FR La Verne 73.20 2
15 Moya Ly FR Caltech 77.35 2
16 Jasmine Rico FR Cal Lutheran 1:25.03 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 61.18 1989 Glenda Mitchell, Occidental
SCIAC Meet: M 61.32 2011 Madeline Miller, CMS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jessica Fields JR Redlands 61.05S
2 Elyse Espe SO Whittier 62.30
3 Allison Kilday SR Occidental 62.78
4 Nora Griffith SO Caltech 65.73
5 Jessica Portillo SR La Verne 66.41
6 Lia Francis JR Pomona-Pitzer 66.89
7 Gabi Siguenza SO Chapman 67.42
8 Bailey Mknelly SO Claremont-M-S 67.57
9 Patricia Tajii SO Chapman 68.98
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 10:30.59 2008 Evelyn Ross, CMS
SCIAC Meet: M 10:47.05 2008 Evelyn Ross, CMS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rachael Dela Cruz SR La Verne 11:12.02
2 Ellie Ramsey SR Redlands 11:13.40
3 Riley Harmon FR Claremont-M-S 11:15.01
4 Sophie Gitlin FR Claremont-M-S 11:15.80
5 Matilda Msall SR Claremont-M-S 11:23.71
6 Emma Eglinton SO Chapman 11:51.29
7 Molly Crotteau SO Caltech 11:58.19
8 Anne Elliot FR Claremont-M-S 12:09.16
9 Anna Ponzio FR Pomona-Pitzer 12:18.22
10 Madeleine Mount-Cors FR Pomona-Pitzer 12:26.69
11 Veronica Redpath FR Cal Lutheran 12:28.82
12 Reiko Fujimoto JR La Verne 12:57.78
13 Jesja Pham SR La Verne 13:03.66
14 Kelsi Ikeda SO Whittier 13:11.35
15 Cameron Baggs SR Cal Lutheran 13:20.55
16 Mia Hernandez SR Chapman 13:25.64
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 46.48 2018 , CMS
Griffith-Pratt-JonesMitchell-Abraham
SCIAC Meet: M 46.48 2018 , Claremont-M-S
Griffith-Pratt-JonesMitchell-Abraham
School Finals
================================================================
1 Redlands 47.23
1) Hannah Albrecht SO 2) Annick Bangou FR
3) Chyenne Kimble JR 4) Courtney O'Neal FR
2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 48.15
1) Sabrine Griffith JR 2) Aubrey Egerter SO
3) Amanda Mell JR 4) Grace Pratt SO
3 Occidental 48.25
1) Naomi Miyamoto SO 2) Emma Yudelevitch SR
3) LaShauna Porter JR 4) Jada Newkirk SO
4 Cal Lutheran 49.12
1) Kendall Guidetti JR 2) Kelsey Rouse SR
3) Samantha Carranza FR 4) Ana Cordoba JR
5 Whittier 49.29
1) Danielle Guardado JR 2) Gabriella Torres Joubert FR
3) Julia Gonzalez FR 4) Tiazha Hogue SO
6 Pomona-Pitzer 49.59
1) Phoebe Salowey FR 2) Quin Fraley FR
3) Tessa Fujisaki SO 4) Gianna Wu SR
7 La Verne 50.67
1) Marissa Perez FR 2) Jade Griffin JR
3) Jessica Portillo SR 4) Micaela Krumweide SR
8 Chapman 50.97
1) Patricia Tajii SO 2) Angelica Kolar FR
3) Isabella Rudis FR 4) Gabi Siguenza SO
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 3:47.60 1990 , Occidental
Dent-Heine-McKrell-Mitchell
SCIAC Meet: M 3:50.53 2016 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps, Claremont-M-S
Stewart-Abraham-Mejia-CameronLewis
School Finals
================================================================
1 Whittier 3:57.37
1) Elizabeth Donnelly FR 2) Gabriella Torres Joubert FR
3) Tiazha Hogue SO 4) Elyse Espe SO
2 Pomona-Pitzer 4:00.04
1) Tessa Fujisaki SO 2) Sophie Richards JR
3) Rosie Linkus FR 4) Quin Fraley FR
3 La Verne 4:00.39
1) Jade Griffin JR 2) Melissa Cerrillos SR
3) Jessica Portillo SR 4) Elizabeth Prevedello JR
4 Occidental 4:01.83
1) Amelia Ashley SR 2) Cora Davies SR
3) Juliette Lum FR 4) Allison Kilday SR
5 Redlands 4:02.27
1) Hannah Albrecht SO 2) Chyenne Kimble JR
3) Jessica Fields JR 4) Kara Romani SR
6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:07.51
1) Deyana Marsh SO 2) Katie Snell JR
3) McKenzie Deutsch SR 4) Aubrey Egerter SO
7 Chapman 4:08.29
1) Gabi Siguenza SO 2) Carly Trent FR
3) Patricia Tajii SO 4) Angelica Kolar FR
8 Cal Lutheran 4:15.39
1) Denaya Wickett FR 2) Kelsey Rouse SR
3) Samantha Carranza FR 4) Ana Cordoba JR
9 Caltech 4:18.98
1) Nora Griffith SO 2) Michelle Marasigan SR
3) Melissa Gutierrez SR 4) Sirisha Gudavalli SO
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 1.73m 1984 (5' 8") Molly Moore, Occidental
SCIAC D3: S 1.73m 2017 (5' 8") Maddie Smith, Redlands
SCIAC Meet: M 1.69m 2000 (5' 6.50") Staci Nichols, Redlands
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong JR Pomona-Pitzer 1.62m 5-03.75
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
2 Kelsey Rouse SR Cal Lutheran 1.62m 5-03.75
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
3 Ebony Turner SR La Verne 1.62m 5-03.75
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
4 Koyote Fee SO Occidental 1.57m 5-01.75
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
5 Naomi Miyamoto SO Occidental 1.52m 4-11.75
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
5 Cora Davies SR Occidental 1.52m 4-11.75
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
5 Elizabeth Prevedello JR La Verne 1.52m 4-11.75
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
8 Kara Romani SR Redlands 1.52m 4-11.75
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
PPP PPP O O XO XO XXX
9 Bryanna Neagle FR Redlands 1.52m 4-11.75
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
10 Brighten Winn SO Occidental 1.47m 4-09.75
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
10 Chloe Hoeber SR Occidental 1.47m 4-09.75
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
10 Bailey Mknelly SO Claremont-M-S 1.47m 4-09.75
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
13 Jacquelyn Desmond SR Claremont-M-S 1.47m 4-09.75
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
14 Aubrey Egerter SO Claremont-M-S 1.42m 4-07.75
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
O O O O XXX
14 Isabella Rudis FR Chapman 1.42m 4-07.75
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
16 Amirah Al-Sagr FR Occidental 1.37m 4-06.00
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42
O O XO XXX
17 Sheila Samson SR Whittier 1.37m 4-06.00
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42
XO XO XXO XXX
18 Morgan Snyder JR Cal Lutheran 1.32m 4-04.00
1.27 1.32 1.37
O XO XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 3.86m 2008 (12' 8") Kera Bartlett, Occidental
SCIAC Meet: M 3.68m 2012 (12' 0.75) Katie Yeager, La Verne
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jacquelyn Desmond SR Claremont-M-S 3.97mS 13-00.25
2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.82 3.87 3.97 4.01
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO O XO XO XXX
2 Melissa Braun SR Occidental 3.77mM 12-04.50
2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.82
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XO XXX
3 Claire Jamison SO Redlands 3.22m 10-06.75
2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
4 Megan Pollock JR Cal Lutheran 3.22m 10-06.75
2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37
PPP PPP O XO XXO O XXX
5 Kayla Cross JR Cal Lutheran 3.22m 10-06.75
2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37
PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
6 Dani Chami SR Claremont-M-S 3.07m 10-00.75
2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
6 Robin Peterson FR Claremont-M-S 3.07m 10-00.75
2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
6 Brighten Winn SO Occidental 3.07m 10-00.75
2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22
PPP PPP O O O XXX
9 Dylan Wensley SO Occidental 2.92m 9-07.00
2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07
PPP PPP O O XXX
9 Ariel Sepulveda SO Claremont-M-S 2.92m 9-07.00
2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07
PPP PPP O O XXX
11 Melissa Tobias JR Whittier 2.92m 9-07.00
2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07
XO XO O XO XXX
12 Juliette Lum FR Occidental 2.77m 9-01.00
2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07
PPP PPP O XXP PPX
12 Amirah Al-Sagr FR Occidental 2.77m 9-01.00
2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92
O O O XXX
14 Erin Ball JR Occidental 2.77m 9-01.00
2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92
O O XXO XXX
15 Gabrielle Saliamonas JR Occidental 2.62m 8-07.00
2.47 2.62 2.77
XO O XXX
16 Megan Armentrout FR Occidental 2.47m 8-01.25
2.47 2.62
O XXX
-- Rebecca Kozlowski SR Cal Lutheran NH
2.47
XXX
-- Ayah Samara FR La Verne NH
2.47
XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 6.07m 2008 (19' 11") Natalie Calderon, Redlands
SCIAC Meet: M 5.77m 2007 (18' 11.25) Natalie Calderon, Redlands
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Kendall Guidetti JR Cal Lutheran 5.81mM 1.3 19-00.75
5.39m(2.1) 5.05m(2.4) 5.70m(2.2) 5.62m(2.2) 5.81m(1.3) 5.63m(1.7)
2 Sabrine Griffith JR Claremont-M-S 5.75m 2.7 18-10.50
5.62m(1.4) 5.44m(1.4) 5.66m(2.3) 5.75m(2.7) 5.43m(1.2) 5.71m(3.1)
3 Elizabeth Prevedello JR La Verne 5.56m 1.9 18-03.00
5.31m(1.7) 5.46m(1.9) 5.53m(1.9) 5.41m(1.9) 5.56m(1.9) 5.36m(2.1)
4 Grace Pratt SO Claremont-M-S 5.55m 2.3 18-02.50
5.12m(1.7) 5.46m(4.0) 5.36m(1.2) FOUL(2.9) 5.55m(2.3) 5.24m(2.3)
5 Amanda Mell JR Claremont-M-S 5.40m 1.7 17-08.75
FOUL(1.9) 5.14m(1.9) 5.28m(1.0) 5.40m(1.7) FOUL(1.7) 5.36m(1.3)
6 Kara Romani SR Redlands 5.32m 1.9 17-05.50
5.32m(1.9) 5.16m(2.1) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.1) 5.00m(3.0)
7 Brenna Dolen SO Redlands 5.31m 2.2 17-05.25
5.04m(4.2) 5.04m(2.1) 5.31m(2.2) 5.11m(3.0) 5.02m(2.5) 5.15m(2.0)
8 Aubrey Egerter SO Claremont-M-S 5.30m 1.9 17-04.75
5.24m(2.1) 5.11m(1.2) 5.30m(1.9) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(4.0) 4.79m(2.5)
9 Dani Chami SR Claremont-M-S 5.28m 2.0 17-04.00
5.13m(2.8) 5.17m(2.7) 5.28m(2.0) 5.27m(2.2) 5.15m(1.7) 5.15m(1.9)
10 Kelsey Rouse SR Cal Lutheran 5.23m 1.8 17-02.00
5.16m(2.1) 5.15m(2.5) 5.23m(1.8)
11 Micaela Krumweide SR La Verne 5.14m 4.1 16-10.50
FOUL(2.1) 5.03m(2.2) 5.14m(4.1)
12 Jada Newkirk SO Occidental 5.10m 2.2 16-08.75
5.10m(2.2) 4.86m(3.2) 4.98m(2.6)
13 Carolyn Weisman SO Claremont-M-S 5.08m 1.6 16-08.00
4.98m(1.3) 5.06m(0.7) 5.08m(1.6)
14 Amy Watt JR Pomona-Pitzer 5.04m 1.1 16-06.50
FOUL(2.1) 4.94m(3.1) 5.04m(1.1)
15 Lena Etoka JR Occidental 4.98m 1.9 16-04.25
4.98m(1.9) 4.96m(2.1) 4.95m(2.3)
16 Dylan Wensley SO Occidental 4.91m 2.0 16-01.50
4.91m(2.0) FOUL(1.1) 4.83m(2.5)
17 Kelly Watanabe JR Claremont-M-S 4.82m 2.0 15-09.75
FOUL(1.9) 4.82m(2.0) 4.80m(2.2)
18 Kailyn Ruano FR Redlands 4.77m 2.0 15-07.75
4.77m(2.0) FOUL(2.6) 4.76m(1.5)
19 Gianna Wu SR Pomona-Pitzer 4.74m 1.4 15-06.75
FOUL(3.4) 4.50m(3.8) 4.74m(1.4)
20 Isabella Rudis FR Chapman 4.68m 3.3 15-04.25
4.63m(2.3) 4.55m(1.7) 4.68m(3.3)
21 Julia Catolico SO Claremont-M-S 4.64m 2.0 15-02.75
FOUL(+0.0) 4.64m(2.0) 4.50m(3.1)
22 Julia Canfield JR Claremont-M-S 4.60m 2.5 15-01.25
4.11m(1.5) 4.51m(2.6) 4.60m(2.5)
23 Julia Ho SO Pomona-Pitzer 4.47m 1.3 14-08.00
FOUL(2.5) 4.47m(1.3) FOUL(1.3)
24 Stephanie Williamson SR Cal Lutheran 4.46m 1.4 14-07.75
4.23m(4.5) 4.25m(1.4) 4.46m(1.4)
25 Promise Johnson FR Chapman 4.41m 3.3 14-05.75
4.21m(1.4) 4.36m(1.2) 4.41m(3.3)
26 Brittany Toney FR Cal Lutheran 4.31m 2.0 14-01.75
3.76m(2.0) 4.29m(3.2) 4.31m(2.0)
27 Jaclyn Mellring JR Cal Lutheran 3.95m 1.7 12-11.50
FOUL(2.1) 3.95m(1.7) 3.80m(2.8)
-- Micaiah Palmer SR Pomona-Pitzer FOUL
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(0.7)
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 12.73m 2008 (41' 9.25") Natalie Calderon, Redlands
SCIAC Meet: M 12.01m 2014 (39' 5") Ellyn Erving, CMS
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong JR Pomona-Pitzer 11.78m 2.6 38-07.75
11.54m(0.9) FOUL(0.9) 11.63m(-0.7) 11.57m(2.9) 11.78m(2.6) FOUL(2.3)
2 Micaela Krumweide SR La Verne 11.66m 0.5 38-03.25
FOUL(2.1) 11.18m(0.5) FOUL(0.6) 11.66m(0.5) 11.24m(0.8) 11.37m(3.3)
3 Amanda Mell JR Claremont-M-S 11.57m +0.0 37-11.50
11.57m(+0.0) 11.36m(+0.0) 11.28m(1.1) 11.04m(1.4) 11.05m(0.8) 11.14m(1.5)
4 Carolyn Weisman SO Claremont-M-S 11.31m 0.7 37-01.25
11.31m(0.7) 10.98m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 11.27m(2.9) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.0)
5 Brenna Dolen SO Redlands 11.22m 1.5 36-09.75
11.00m(1.6) 10.86m(0.7) 10.82m(0.9) 10.79m(1.6) 10.91m(1.2) 11.22m(1.5)
6 Lena Etoka JR Occidental 11.12m 0.9 36-05.75
FOUL(0.7) 10.85m(+0.0) 11.12m(0.9) 10.74m(1.9) 11.04m(1.1) 11.11m(1.6)
7 Chyenne Kimble JR Redlands 10.99m 2.1 36-00.75
FOUL(0.5) 10.83m(1.1) 10.60m(0.4) FOUL 10.99m(2.1) FOUL(3.6)
8 Morgan Snyder JR Cal Lutheran 10.71m 1.7 35-01.75
10.62m(+0.0) 10.61m(+0.0) 10.71m(1.7) 10.47m(1.5) FOUL(2.2) 9.96m(1.2)
9 Kelly Watanabe JR Claremont-M-S 10.56m 0.9 34-07.75
FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.6) 10.46m(-1.5) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.6) 10.56m(0.9)
10 Caitlin Greenup SO Whittier 10.45m 1.4 34-03.50
10.45m(1.4) FOUL(-0.9) 10.20m(0.4)
11 Julia Catolico SO Claremont-M-S 10.43m 0.4 34-02.75
FOUL(+0.0) 10.43m(0.4) FOUL(0.9)
12 Jillian Weber FR Whittier 10.42m +0.0 34-02.25
10.42m(+0.0) 10.33m(+0.0) 10.32m(1.5)
13 Julia Ho SO Pomona-Pitzer 10.19m +0.0 33-05.25
FOUL(0.6) 10.19m(+0.0) 10.16m(1.1)
14 Phoebe Salowey FR Pomona-Pitzer 10.16m 0.9 33-04.00
FOUL(+0.0) 9.96m(0.4) 10.16m(0.9)
15 Promise Johnson FR Chapman 9.85m 1.3 32-03.75
9.63m(0.8) 9.76m(+0.0) 9.85m(1.3)
16 Isabella Rudis FR Chapman 9.82m 0.8 32-02.75
9.68m(0.4) 9.77m(+0.0) 9.82m(0.8)
17 Dylan Wensley SO Occidental 9.72m +0.0 31-10.75
9.66m(2.3) 9.62m(+0.0) 9.72m(+0.0)
18 Brittany Toney FR Cal Lutheran 9.36m 1.0 30-08.50
9.36m(1.0) 9.15m(1.1) 9.27m(-0.4)
-- Jaclyn Mellring JR Cal Lutheran FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.7)
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 15.15m 2018 (49-08.5) Reyna Ta'amu, Redlands
SCIAC Meet: M 14.39m 2011 (47' 2.50") Kelly Young, Occidental
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Reyna Ta'amu SR Redlands 14.63mM 48-00.00
14.48m 14.63m FOUL 14.20m FOUL 14.40m
2 Sabrina Degnan SR Occidental 11.80m 38-08.75
11.56m 11.67m 11.80m 11.45m 11.74m
3 Vanessa Martinez FR Whittier 11.67m 38-03.50
FOUL 10.98m FOUL 11.67m 11.10m 10.33m
4 Sabrina Van Beek SO Whittier 11.34m 37-02.50
9.98m 11.05m 10.44m FOUL 10.97m 11.34m
5 Alexa Barnes SR Cal Lutheran 11.17m 36-07.75
10.67m 11.17m 10.53m 11.11m
6 Caeli Havel SO Redlands 10.84m 35-06.75
10.78m 10.29m 9.63m 9.34m 10.46m 10.84m
7 Amanda Gallop JR Claremont-M-S 10.73m 35-02.50
10.23m 10.59m 10.26m 10.57m 10.73m 10.67m
8 Joelle Floyd SO Occidental 10.51m 34-05.75
10.37m 10.51m 10.28m 10.37m 10.20m 10.37m
9 Marika Morelan JR Claremont-M-S 10.09m 33-01.25
10.05m 10.09m 9.99m 10.09m 10.04m
10 Kara Romani SR Redlands 10.08m 33-01.00
10.08m 9.65m 9.67m
11 Lauren Miller JR Chapman 10.07m 33-00.50
FOUL FOUL 10.07m
12 Rosevelie Sams FR Claremont-M-S 10.04m 32-11.25
10.04m FOUL 9.82m
13 Mikaela Gallardo SR Claremont-M-S 9.99m 32-09.50
9.72m 9.87m 9.99m
14 Camryn Hamaguchi FR Chapman 9.93m 32-07.00
9.54m 9.66m 9.93m
15 Corrie McKee JR Occidental 9.11m 29-10.75
FOUL 9.11m FOUL
16 Alexa Lauinger JR Caltech 8.82m 28-11.25
FOUL FOUL 8.82m
17 Sobechukwu Uwajeh FR Claremont-M-S 8.80m 28-10.50
8.05m 8.72m 8.80m
18 Sasha Rojo FR Whittier 8.52m 27-11.50
8.30m FOUL 8.52m
19 Maija Girardi FR Chapman 8.00m 26-03.00
7.89m 7.24m 8.00m
20 Josanni Martinez JR Chapman 7.93m 26-00.25
7.93m 7.42m 7.85m
21 Rachel Cockburn SR Occidental 7.80m 25-07.25
7.25m 7.80m 6.21m
22 Georgia Wood SO Claremont-M-S 7.42m 24-04.25
7.08m 7.42m 7.00m
23 Leslie Sernaque Falcon FR Redlands 6.97m 22-10.50
FOUL 6.97m FOUL
24 Muskaan Goyal SR Caltech 6.50m 21-04.00
6.50m FOUL FOUL
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 49.31m 2017 (161' 9") Vaiva Palunas, Claremont-M-S
SCIAC Meet: M 47.28m 2016 (155' 1") Vaiva Palunas, Claremont-M-S
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alexa Barnes SR Cal Lutheran 41.80m 137-02
37.65m 41.69m 39.77m 39.79m 41.80m 39.50m
2 Sabrina Van Beek SO Whittier 40.49m 132-10
35.68m 34.21m FOUL 38.53m 40.49m 38.69m
3 Kathryn Gonzalez SR Redlands 39.38m 129-02
36.54m 38.49m FOUL 39.38m ND ND
4 Reyna Ta'amu SR Redlands 39.00m 127-11
38.59m 36.12m FOUL 36.92m FOUL 39.00m
5 Sabrina Degnan SR Occidental 38.66m 126-10
35.71m 34.31m FOUL 38.66m 34.82m 37.83m
6 Caeli Havel SO Redlands 37.21m 122-01
33.09m 35.72m 34.65m 32.93m 37.21m 36.09m
7 Erin Ball JR Occidental 36.67m 120-04
35.39m 36.22m 36.67m ND ND FOUL
8 Rosevelie Sams FR Claremont-M-S 36.45m 119-07
34.81m 36.45m 36.29m 33.83m 35.86m FOUL
9 Vanessa Martinez FR Whittier 35.12m 115-03
31.60m FOUL 34.34m 29.15m ND 35.12m
10 Paige Waters SR Occidental 33.56m 110-01
FOUL 29.95m 33.56m
11 Monica Garcia-Silva FR La Verne 32.55m 106-09
FOUL 23.00m 32.55m
12 Alexa Lauinger JR Caltech 31.45m 103-02
FOUL 31.45m 29.10m
13 Amanda Gallop JR Claremont-M-S 31.39m 103-00
31.31m FOUL 31.39m
14 Lauren Miller JR Chapman 30.50m 100-01
26.34m 30.50m FOUL
15 Mikaela Gallardo SR Claremont-M-S 29.87m 98-00
27.15m 28.92m 29.87m
16 Corrie McKee JR Occidental 29.00m 95-02
29.00m FOUL 28.46m
17 Leslie Sernaque Falcon FR Redlands 28.14m 92-04
27.49m 26.92m 28.14m
18 Madison Quan FR Pomona-Pitzer 27.55m 90-05
24.37m 27.55m FOUL
19 Kate Aris FR Pomona-Pitzer 25.50m 83-08
25.50m 24.11m 23.39m
20 Marika Morelan JR Claremont-M-S 23.80m 78-01
23.80m 21.41m FOUL
21 Lexy Long FR Pomona-Pitzer 23.44m 76-11
FOUL 23.44m 23.00m
22 Camryn Hamaguchi FR Chapman 21.06m 69-01
18.27m FOUL 21.06m
23 Josanni Martinez JR Chapman 20.47m 67-02
18.46m 19.96m 20.47m
24 Muskaan Goyal SR Caltech 19.52m 64-00
17.51m FOUL 19.52m
25 Georgia Wood SO Claremont-M-S 15.58m 51-01
FOUL 15.58m FOUL
26 Alana Rodriguez FR La Verne 14.07m 46-02
FOUL FOUL 14.07m
-- Antonia Liu FR Caltech FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 62.51m 2018 (205' 1") Emily Bassett, Claremont-M-S
SCIAC Meet: M 59.99m 2018 (196' 10") Emily Bassett, Claremont-M-S
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sabrina Degnan SR Occidental 51.51m 169-00
48.47m 49.80m 49.78m 49.08m 51.51m 50.89m
2 Kathryn Gonzalez SR Redlands 47.39m 155-06
43.85m 45.73m 47.39m 43.48m 42.50m 43.76m
3 Alexa Barnes SR Cal Lutheran 44.40m 145-08
44.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Mikaela Gallardo SR Claremont-M-S 44.22m 145-01
44.22m FOUL 35.76m FOUL 43.25m 43.47m
5 Vanessa Martinez FR Whittier 39.89m 130-10
37.18m 39.89m 37.11m 37.02m 36.85m 38.39m
6 Sabrina Van Beek SO Whittier 38.41m 126-00
35.18m FOUL 37.14m FOUL FOUL 38.41m
7 Corrie McKee JR Occidental 36.67m 120-04
36.59m 31.23m 35.96m 36.67m FOUL 33.25m
8 Alexa Lauinger JR Caltech 36.56m 119-11
FOUL 36.56m 35.36m 30.85m 32.07m 33.29m
9 Sobechukwu Uwajeh FR Claremont-M-S 33.44m 109-08
33.44m 31.58m 31.39m 31.55m FOUL 33.44m
10 Erin Ball JR Occidental 32.23m 105-09
FOUL 32.23m FOUL
11 Sasha Rojo FR Whittier 32.10m 105-04
FOUL FOUL 32.10m
12 Leslie Sernaque Falcon FR Redlands 31.79m 104-03
31.79m FOUL 29.06m
13 Joelle Floyd SO Occidental 28.67m 94-01
28.67m FOUL 27.17m
14 Muskaan Goyal SR Caltech 27.08m 88-10
27.08m FOUL FOUL
15 Kate Aris FR Pomona-Pitzer 18.92m 62-01
18.92m FOUL FOUL
-- Alana Rodriguez FR La Verne FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 48.96m 2015 (160' 7") Allie Hadley, Cal Lutheran
SCIAC Meet: M 46.81m 2015 (153-7) Allie Hadley, Cal Lutheran
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sabrina Degnan SR Occidental 39.44m 129-05
39.44m FOUL FOUL 35.64m 35.86m 37.45m
2 Jillian Weber FR Whittier 36.94m 121-02
27.64m 33.24m 33.60m 36.94m FOUL 35.45m
3 Maija Girardi FR Chapman 35.83m 117-07
FOUL 31.63m 31.81m 32.10m 32.61m 35.83m
4 Amanda Gallop JR Claremont-M-S 34.42m 112-11
32.99m 32.19m 31.92m 32.76m 34.42m 32.75m
5 Paige Waters SR Occidental 34.26m 112-05
34.26m 31.82m 32.98m 32.33m 32.98m FOUL
6 Kelsey Rouse SR Cal Lutheran 32.20m 105-08
32.20m 31.11m FOUL FOUL 27.82m FOUL
7 Morgan Snyder JR Cal Lutheran 31.46m 103-02
30.05m 29.22m 31.46m 30.68m 27.98m 29.96m
8 Alexa Lauinger JR Caltech 30.82m 101-01
30.82m FOUL 24.06m 25.49m 27.03m 23.99m
9 Kara Romani SR Redlands 30.57m 100-03
30.10m 27.43m 30.57m FOUL 28.87m 30.27m
10 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong JR Pomona-Pitzer 30.15m 98-11
25.70m 30.15m 29.96m
11 Mikaela Gallardo SR Claremont-M-S 30.13m 98-10
26.33m 30.13m 29.74m
12 Joelle Floyd SO Occidental 28.34m 93-00
28.34m FOUL FOUL
13 Brenna Dolen SO Redlands 28.09m 92-02
28.09m 26.70m FOUL
14 Madison Quan FR Pomona-Pitzer 27.86m 91-05
24.20m 27.86m 25.45m
15 Sheila Samson SR Whittier 26.03m 85-05
26.03m 22.93m 22.30m
16 Deyana Marsh SO Claremont-M-S 25.13m 82-05
24.54m 22.76m 25.13m
17 Josanni Martinez JR Chapman 24.13m 79-02
23.77m 22.81m 24.13m
18 Alana Rodriguez FR La Verne 18.73m 61-05
FOUL FOUL 18.73m
19 Georgia Wood SO Claremont-M-S 18.30m 60-00
17.56m 18.30m 18.04m
20 Lexy Long FR Pomona-Pitzer 15.85m 52-00
11.05m 15.85m 15.72m
21 Rachel Cockburn SR Occidental 14.89m 48-10
14.89m FOUL FOUL
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 10.43 2018 Luke Bohlinger, Redlands
SCIAC Meet: M 10.43 2018 Luke Bohlinger, Redlands
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Luke Bohlinger SR Redlands 10.67Q 1.3 3
2 Tyler Webb JR Occidental 10.74Q 0.5 5
3 Corbin Bethurem SR Claremont-M-S 10.80Q 2.0 1
4 Cooper Malerstein SO Redlands 10.84Q 1.4 4
5 Derek Ohara JR Chapman 10.92Q 0.2 2
6 Obasi Dees JR Cal Lutheran 10.89q 1.4 4
7 Matthew Guillory SR Claremont-M-S 10.91q 0.5 5
8 Gabriel Pridgen-Daniels SO Whittier 11.09q 1.3 3
9 Domanick Murray SO Redlands 11.14q 0.5 5
10 Carter Henderson SO Claremont-M-S 11.18 1.3 3
11 Hunter Powers SR La Verne 11.25 0.2 2
12 Maliq Champion JR Redlands 11.28 0.2 2
12 Henry Sojico SO Claremont-M-S 11.28 2.0 1
14 Jacob Adolphe SO Claremont-M-S 11.29 0.5 5
15 Anthony Razo SO Redlands 11.30 0.2 2
16 Jaime Valle FR La Verne 11.38 0.5 5
16 Nick Callen SO Chapman 11.38 1.4 4
18 Anthony Bonini SO Redlands 11.46 2.0 1
19 Axel Heide SO Chapman 11.47 2.0 1
20 Christopher LaRovere FR Claremont-M-S 11.51 1.4 4
21 Nicholas Vazquez FR Cal Lutheran 11.58 0.2 2
22 Guillermo De La Rosa SO La Verne 11.64 1.4 4
23 Donnelius Celestine FR Chapman 11.67 0.2 2
24 Hasant Moses-Hillman FR Cal Lutheran 11.75 1.3 3
25 Chris Darden SO Pomona-Pitzer 11.77 1.4 4
26 Cyrus Hernandez FR La Verne 11.85 0.5 5
26 Peter Lee SR Cal Lutheran 11.85 0.5 5
28 Steven Moreno JR La Verne 11.88 0.2 2
28 Rob Twyman SR Occidental 11.88 1.3 3
30 Issac Chung FR Whittier 11.93 1.3 3
31 Daniel Agbeo FR Pomona-Pitzer 11.98 2.0 1
32 Sean Backer JR La Verne 12.07 1.3 3
33 Arjun Ramachandran SO Occidental 12.13 2.0 1
34 Christian Rivers JR Cal Lutheran 12.15 0.2 2
35 Cameron Morris FR La Verne 12.35 1.4 4
36 Theo Luu FR La Verne 12.64 0.5 5
37 Veb Anand SR Caltech 13.00 0.5 5
-- Jason Gonsalves SR Redlands FS 1.3 3
-- Marvin Perkins SO Redlands DNF 1.4 4
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 10.43 2018 Luke Bohlinger, Redlands
SCIAC Meet: M 10.43 2018 Luke Bohlinger, Redlands
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Luke Bohlinger SR Redlands 10.62 1.0
2 Tyler Webb JR Occidental 10.69 1.0
3 Obasi Dees JR Cal Lutheran 10.78 1.0
4 Corbin Bethurem SR Claremont-M-S 10.88 1.0
5 Derek Ohara JR Chapman 10.98 1.0
6 Matthew Guillory SR Claremont-M-S 11.01 1.0
7 Domanick Murray SO Redlands 11.08 1.0
8 Gabriel Pridgen-Daniels SO Whittier 11.24 1.0
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 20.99 2014 Chancise Watkins, La Verne
SCIAC Meet: M 21.08 2018 Luke Bohlinger, Redlands
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Luke Bohlinger SR Redlands 21.57Q 1.6 3
2 Corbin Bethurem SR Claremont-M-S 21.69Q 2.1 2
3 Gabriel Pridgen-Daniels SO Whittier 21.98Q 2.3 5
4 Jamie Cockburn FR Claremont-M-S 22.04Q 2.1 4
5 Domanick Murray SO Redlands 22.16Q 1.2 1
6 Tyler Webb JR Occidental 22.06q 2.1 2
7 Obasi Dees JR Cal Lutheran 22.11q 2.3 5
8 Nick Marsano FR Pomona-Pitzer 22.18q 2.3 5
9 Cooper Malerstein SO Redlands 22.21q 1.6 3
10 Matthew Guillory SR Claremont-M-S 22.23 2.1 4
11 Derek Ohara JR Chapman 22.47 1.2 1
12 Carter Henderson SO Claremont-M-S 22.56 2.1 2
13 Jaime Valle FR La Verne 22.90 1.2 1
14 Nick Callen SO Chapman 22.92 2.3 5
15 Jason Gonsalves SR Redlands 22.99 2.1 4
16 Anthony Razo SO Redlands 23.06 1.6 3
17 Henry Sojico SO Claremont-M-S 23.10 1.2 1
18 Christopher LaRovere FR Claremont-M-S 23.26 2.3 5
19 Austin Haines FR La Verne 23.31 1.6 3
20 Alisandro Fernandez JR Claremont-M-S 23.46 2.1 4
21 Chris Darden SO Pomona-Pitzer 23.56 2.1 2
22 Rahsaan Middleton SR Occidental 23.57 2.1 4
22 Harvey Scriven JR Caltech 23.57 1.6 3
24 Guillermo De La Rosa SO La Verne 23.58 1.2 1
25 Jaden Burris FR Occidental 23.62 2.1 2
26 Donnelius Celestine FR Chapman 23.63 1.2 1
26 Daniel DeLeon FR Occidental 23.63 2.3 5
28 Cyrus Hernandez FR La Verne 24.03 2.1 4
29 Anthony Bonini SO Redlands 24.14 2.3 5
30 Steven Moreno JR La Verne 24.19 2.1 4
31 Issac Chung FR Whittier 24.21 2.1 2
32 Peter Lee SR Cal Lutheran 24.50 1.6 3
33 Sean Backer JR La Verne 24.67 1.2 1
34 Leobardo Perales Jr SO Cal Lutheran 24.69 1.6 3
35 Jonah Pelter JR La Verne 24.89 2.3 5
36 Cameron Morris FR La Verne 25.02 1.2 1
37 Maliq Champion JR Redlands 25.89 1.2 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 20.99 2014 Chancise Watkins, La Verne
SCIAC Meet: M 21.08 2018 Luke Bohlinger, Redlands
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Luke Bohlinger SR Redlands 21.38 1.8
2 Obasi Dees JR Cal Lutheran 21.63 1.8
3 Corbin Bethurem SR Claremont-M-S 21.80 1.8
4 Jamie Cockburn FR Claremont-M-S 21.89 1.8
5 Nick Marsano FR Pomona-Pitzer 21.93 1.8
6 Domanick Murray SO Redlands 22.07 1.8
7 Gabriel Pridgen-Daniels SO Whittier 22.33 1.8
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 46.55 2011 Marcus Fortugno, La Verne
SCIAC Meet: M 46.55 2011 Marcus Fortugno, La Verne
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jamie Cockburn FR Claremont-M-S 48.75Q 2
2 Nick Marsano FR Pomona-Pitzer 49.64Q 4
3 Cooper Tirado FR Whittier 49.74Q 3
4 Christian Brodnax JR Cal Lutheran 49.83Q 1
5 Charles Marks SO Occidental 50.00q 4
6 Jeffrey Ouk SR La Verne 50.17q 3
7 Donovan Prince FR Redlands 50.33q 3
8 Hiroaki Shigeyama SO Chapman 50.39q 1
9 Alexander Bartone SO Pomona-Pitzer 50.67q 2
10 Jordan Washecheck JR Redlands 50.69 1
11 Tyler Lufkin JR Redlands 51.09 4
12 Scott Fitzpatrick FR Chapman 51.16 2
13 Joey Najjar SR Occidental 51.22 4
14 Daniel Addison SO Claremont-M-S 51.46 3
15 Zach Lietzke FR Chapman 51.57 1
16 Dylan Madden SO Pomona-Pitzer 51.69 3
17 Rowan Hoffman SO Occidental 51.89 1
18 Michael Badillo SO Whittier 51.92 2
19 Cody Epstein JR Chapman 51.96 1
20 Jesse Cai JR Caltech 52.05 2
21 Austin Haines FR La Verne 52.12 2
22 Jaden Burris FR Occidental 52.29 2
23 Nicholas Timms SO Pomona-Pitzer 52.76 1
24 Mason Gaw SO Whittier 53.02 4
25 Cameron Finley JR Claremont-M-S 53.04 4
26 Rahsaan Middleton SR Occidental 53.42 3
27 Daniel DeLeon FR Occidental 54.00 3
28 Alisandro Fernandez JR Claremont-M-S 54.42 4
29 Leobardo Perales Jr SO Cal Lutheran 56.74 4
30 Jonah Pelter JR La Verne 57.17 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 46.55 2011 Marcus Fortugno, La Verne
SCIAC Meet: M 46.55 2011 Marcus Fortugno, La Verne
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Christian Brodnax JR Cal Lutheran 48.31
2 Cooper Tirado FR Whittier 48.46
3 Nick Marsano FR Pomona-Pitzer 48.86
4 Jamie Cockburn FR Claremont-M-S 49.21
5 Jeffrey Ouk SR La Verne 49.52
6 Hiroaki Shigeyama SO Chapman 49.68
7 Charles Marks SO Occidental 49.80
8 Donovan Prince FR Redlands 50.77 50.763
9 Alexander Bartone SO Pomona-Pitzer 50.77 50.767
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 1:48.25 2002 David Juiliano, CMS
SCIAC Meet: M 1:49.5h 1963 David Moon, Occidental
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dante Paszkeicz FR Pomona-Pitzer 1:55.14Q 3
2 Matthew Salas SO La Verne 1:55.34Q 2
3 Carter Floyd SO Pomona-Pitzer 1:55.57Q 4
4 Tucker Cargile SO Redlands 1:57.15Q 1
5 Nicholas Borowsky JR Pomona-Pitzer 1:55.40q 3
6 Daniel Sealand SO Claremont-M-S 1:55.69q 2
7 Keizo Morgan FR Claremont-M-S 1:55.85q 4
8 Max Denning JR Claremont-M-S 1:57.55q 1
9 Nolan Ridgeway JR Redlands 1:58.30q 1
10 Benjamin Casey SR Redlands 1:58.55 2
11 Trevor Brouelette SO Redlands 1:58.59 2
12 Jamir Jones FR Redlands 1:58.65 4
13 James Brennan FR Occidental 1:59.14 1
14 Nathan Gallatin SR Pomona-Pitzer 1:59.16 4
15 Nohl Patterson FR Claremont-M-S 1:59.24 1
16 Dominic Massimino SO Occidental 1:59.36 3
17 Ian Emlet SO Pomona-Pitzer 1:59.98 4
18 Riley Lathrop FR Redlands 2:00.42 2
19 Jake Gill FR Claremont-M-S 2:01.06 1
20 Karsten Rentner SR Redlands 2:02.31 3
21 Brad Newton JR Claremont-M-S 2:02.76 3
22 Kellen Rodriguez FR Caltech 2:03.14 3
23 Luke VanKeersbilck FR Cal Lutheran 2:04.05 2
24 Reed Canavan FR Occidental 2:04.49 1
25 Tiger Lu JR Caltech 2:04.86 2
26 Connor Griffin SO Cal Lutheran 2:05.47 3
27 Kyle Regret FR La Verne 2:05.50 4
28 Nicholas Buto FR Chapman 2:05.52 2
29 Paul Trejo FR Whittier 2:05.99 1
30 Bukuru Anaclet SO Pomona-Pitzer 2:06.11 4
31 Kurt Vanegas FR Whittier 2:06.75 4
32 Tristan Santos SR Occidental 2:08.30 3
33 Alexander Novitsky JR Claremont-M-S 2:09.96 4
34 Evan Harper FR Chapman 2:15.08 1
35 Kyle Penner FR Cal Lutheran 2:16.96 2
36 August Chen FR Caltech 2:31.01 3
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 1:48.25 2002 David Juiliano, CMS
SCIAC Meet: M 1:49.5h 1963 David Moon, Occidental
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tucker Cargile SO Redlands 1:51.60
2 Matthew Salas SO La Verne 1:52.65
3 Carter Floyd SO Pomona-Pitzer 1:52.93
4 Nicholas Borowsky JR Pomona-Pitzer 1:53.69
5 Daniel Sealand SO Claremont-M-S 1:54.51
6 Keizo Morgan FR Claremont-M-S 1:56.07
7 Max Denning JR Claremont-M-S 1:56.36
8 Dante Paszkeicz FR Pomona-Pitzer 2:00.32
9 Nolan Ridgeway JR Redlands 2:01.26
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 3:40.06 2007 Will Leer, Pomona-Pitzer
SCIAC Meet: M 3:50.60 1977 John Armstrong, Pomona-Pitzer
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dante Paszkeicz FR Pomona-Pitzer 4:06.18Q 2
2 Carter Stripp SR Pomona-Pitzer 4:08.22Q 1
3 Paul McKinley FR Pomona-Pitzer 4:06.26Q 2
4 Carter Floyd SO Pomona-Pitzer 4:08.38Q 1
5 Daniel Rosen JR Pomona-Pitzer 4:06.31Q 2
6 Wilson Ives JR Claremont-M-S 4:08.50Q 1
7 Ben Iten SR Claremont-M-S 4:06.34Q 2
8 Brody Barkan SR Occidental 4:08.94Q 1
9 Matthew Earney SO Caltech 4:06.48q 2
10 Kellen Browning JR Pomona-Pitzer 4:06.87q 2
11 Connor Griffin SO Cal Lutheran 4:09.52q 1
12 Drake Butler SO Chapman 4:10.20q 2
13 Bennett Mountain SO Claremont-M-S 4:13.52 1
14 Kyle Regret FR La Verne 4:14.23 2
15 Matt Scarlett FR Occidental 4:15.04 1
16 Aiden Garcia FR La Verne 4:17.99 1
17 Jose Guerrero FR Chapman 4:19.47 2
18 Benjamin Arrendondo SO Whittier 4:19.72 1
19 Ethan Henes FR Occidental 4:21.15 2
20 Ryan Orton SO Whittier 4:31.56 1
21 Haoyuan Sun SO Caltech 4:40.45 1
22 Rodolfo Correa JR Cal Lutheran 4:42.49 2
23 Xavier Reynoso FR Cal Lutheran 4:54.39 2
24 Connor Richter JR Cal Lutheran 5:14.09 1
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 3:40.06 2007 Will Leer, Pomona-Pitzer
SCIAC Meet: M 3:50.60 1977 John Armstrong, Pomona-Pitzer
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Carter Floyd SO Pomona-Pitzer 3:54.01
2 Dante Paszkeicz FR Pomona-Pitzer 3:54.17
3 Wilson Ives JR Claremont-M-S 3:55.30
4 Ben Iten SR Claremont-M-S 3:57.49
5 Daniel Rosen JR Pomona-Pitzer 3:58.40
6 Brody Barkan SR Occidental 3:59.69
7 Carter Stripp SR Pomona-Pitzer 3:59.99
8 Paul McKinley FR Pomona-Pitzer 4:01.26
9 Kellen Browning JR Pomona-Pitzer 4:01.61
10 Drake Butler SO Chapman 4:06.43
11 Connor Griffin SO Cal Lutheran 4:07.11
12 Matthew Earney SO Caltech 4:09.49
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 14:07.91 2018 Andy Reischling, Pomona-Pitzer
SCIAC Meet: M 14:38.99 2016 John Fowler, Pomona-Pitzer
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miles Christensen FR Claremont-M-S 14:42.67
2 Andy Reischling SR Pomona-Pitzer 14:48.76
3 Daniel Hill SR Pomona-Pitzer 14:49.43
4 Hugo Ward SO Pomona-Pitzer 14:52.25
5 Owen Woo SO Pomona-Pitzer 14:54.20
6 Stevie Steinberg SO Claremont-M-S 15:01.20
7 Kyril van Schendel FR Claremont-M-S 15:06.24
8 Owen Keiser FR Pomona-Pitzer 15:10.59
9 Ethan Ashby SO Pomona-Pitzer 15:11.79
10 Will Kimball SO Claremont-M-S 15:18.49
11 Adam Wilkinson FR Claremont-M-S 15:19.30
12 Jeremy Adams SO Pomona-Pitzer 15:20.56
13 Joseph Esparza SR Redlands 15:22.80
14 Ethan Widlansky FR Pomona-Pitzer 15:23.31
15 Tim McClure FR Occidental 15:27.02
16 Liam Jones FR Pomona-Pitzer 15:27.97
17 Gaurav Phanse FR Caltech 15:28.46
18 Simon Ricci JR Caltech 15:42.55
19 Julian Degroot-Lutzner SR Pomona-Pitzer 15:43.53
20 Nathan Stringham JR Pomona-Pitzer 15:43.70
21 Paul McKinley FR Pomona-Pitzer 15:49.88
22 Charles Sheh FR Occidental 15:50.46
23 Oliver Chang FR Pomona-Pitzer 15:55.16
24 Kyle Regret FR La Verne 15:56.30
25 Marcelo Arcos SR La Verne 16:01.95
26 Edmund Havener SO Pomona-Pitzer 16:06.71
27 Conor Brennan FR Occidental 16:09.46
28 Matt Scarlett FR Occidental 16:10.40
29 Quentin Olive-Larson SO Redlands 16:11.99
30 Luke Ostrander SO Claremont-M-S 16:14.84
31 Rigoberto Baza JR Cal Lutheran 16:17.17
32 Drake Butler SO Chapman 16:18.00
33 Aiden Garcia FR La Verne 16:22.51
34 Matt Psaltakis SR Claremont-M-S 16:23.07
35 Andrew Kargol SR Redlands 16:24.16
36 Miguel Fausto FR Redlands 16:25.43
37 Garrick Jensen FR Claremont-M-S 16:27.11
38 Jose Guerrero FR Chapman 16:28.59
39 Clayton Cheney FR Occidental 16:28.89
40 Tom Englebert JR Occidental 16:36.75
41 Jackson Moore FR Occidental 16:38.20
42 David Del Carmen SO Whittier 16:42.76
43 Ricardo Lira-Martinez FR Whittier 16:49.88
44 Yosh Bhattarai FR Whittier 17:02.96
45 Davis Carmichael FR Chapman 17:28.01
46 Benjamin Arrendondo SO Whittier 17:40.78
47 Jonah Soltes SR Chapman 18:11.36
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 29:51.75 2018 Andy Reischling, Pomona-Pitzer
SCIAC Meet: M 31:14.21 2018 Andy Reischling, La Verne
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andy Reischling SR Pomona-Pitzer 31:17.40
2 Daniel Hill SR Pomona-Pitzer 31:17.54
3 Hugo Ward SO Pomona-Pitzer 31:17.72
4 Owen Woo SO Pomona-Pitzer 31:19.69
5 Thomas Fleming FR Claremont-M-S 31:19.83
6 Jeremy Adams SO Pomona-Pitzer 31:20.88
7 Nathan Stringham JR Pomona-Pitzer 32:07.32
8 Samuel Johnny SR La Verne 32:19.51
9 Liam Jones FR Pomona-Pitzer 32:36.73
10 Charlie Harris SR Claremont-M-S 33:04.28
11 Tanner Moore JR Caltech 33:18.80
12 Quentin Olive-Larson SO Redlands 33:41.19
13 Rohan Choudhury SR Caltech 34:04.22
14 Miguel Fausto FR Redlands 34:31.28
15 Daniel Essayan SR Occidental 35:47.30
16 Adam Schulze SR Claremont-M-S 36:05.88
17 Michael Hashe SR Caltech 36:23.19
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 14.19 1976 Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer
SCIAC Meet: M 14.48 1976 Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Craig Rogers JR Whittier 15.44Q 1.7 3
2 Evan Cox FR Cal Lutheran 15.46Q 1.1 1
3 Hakim Williams Jr. SO Whittier 15.82Q 0.8 2
4 Austin DeWitz SR Occidental 15.53q 1.7 3
5 Andrew McCall SR Occidental 15.84q 1.1 1
6 Nathan Bradley SR La Verne 15.99q 1.7 3
7 Jason Waters SO Redlands 16.07q 0.8 2
8 Emilio Guajardo FR Cal Lutheran 16.14q 1.7 3
9 Dylan Fernholz-Hartman FR Redlands 16.21q 0.8 2
10 Jonathan Lewis FR La Verne 16.22 1.7 3
11 Tyler Lufkin JR Redlands 16.25 1.1 1
12 Ross Rainaldi SO Claremont-M-S 16.35 0.8 2
13 Dylan McGarvey SO Claremont-M-S 16.39 0.8 2
14 Eli Bedford SO Whittier 16.40 1.1 1
15 Quintus Alton SO La Verne 16.72 1.1 1
16 Johnny Barton FR Occidental 16.80 1.1 1
17 River Flot SO Occidental 16.94 1.7 3
18 Leo San Nicolas JR Whittier 17.13 0.8 2
19 Finn Southerland SR Claremont-M-S 17.23 0.8 2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 14.19 1976 Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer
SCIAC Meet: M 14.48 1976 Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Austin DeWitz SR Occidental 15.35 1.6
2 Hakim Williams Jr. SO Whittier 15.44 1.6
3 Craig Rogers JR Whittier 15.45 1.6
4 Dylan Fernholz-Hartman FR Redlands 15.59 1.6
5 Evan Cox FR Cal Lutheran 15.63 1.6
6 Andrew McCall SR Occidental 15.69 1.6
7 Nathan Bradley SR La Verne 15.94 1.6
8 Jason Waters SO Redlands 15.97 1.6
9 Emilio Guajardo FR Cal Lutheran 16.58 1.6
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 52.20 2002 Will Lawson, La Verne
SCIAC Meet: M 51.44 1975 Doug Odell, Occidental
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alex McDonald SO Claremont-M-S 54.72Q 2
2 John Pease SR Redlands 55.31Q 1
3 Evan Cox FR Cal Lutheran 55.36Q 3
4 Patrick Cornwell SR La Verne 55.46q 3
5 Andrew McCall SR Occidental 55.88q 1
6 Dylan Fernholz-Hartman FR Redlands 57.06q 3
7 Nick Burchett SR Redlands 57.35q 2
8 Johnny Barton FR Occidental 57.92q 2
9 Sam Arnot SO Pomona-Pitzer 57.95q 1
10 Nathan Bradley SR La Verne 58.45 3
11 Patrick Schloesser JR Pomona-Pitzer 59.05 1
12 Finn Southerland SR Claremont-M-S 59.34 2
13 Jerome Seebeck FR Caltech 59.64 2
14 Joey Sortino JR Occidental 59.96 1
15 Eli Bedford SO Whittier 59.97 2
16 Brady Anderson FR Pomona-Pitzer 60.28 3
17 Jonathan Lewis FR La Verne 61.02 3
18 Leo San Nicolas JR Whittier 63.81 3
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 52.20 2002 Will Lawson, La Verne
SCIAC Meet: M 51.44 1975 Doug Odell, Occidental
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Alex McDonald SO Claremont-M-S 53.10
2 John Pease SR Redlands 54.01
3 Andrew McCall SR Occidental 54.51
4 Nick Burchett SR Redlands 55.12
5 Patrick Cornwell SR La Verne 55.21
6 Sam Arnot SO Pomona-Pitzer 55.77
7 Evan Cox FR Cal Lutheran 56.14
8 Dylan Fernholz-Hartman FR Redlands 57.14
9 Johnny Barton FR Occidental 58.63
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 8:56.13 1981 Nick Buchan, Pomona-Pitzer
SCIAC Meet: M 9:03.70 2012 Anders Crabo, Pomona-Pitzer
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Daniel Rosen JR Pomona-Pitzer 9:10.50
2 Evan Hassman SO Claremont-M-S 9:12.08
3 Julian Degroot-Lutzner SR Pomona-Pitzer 9:22.64
4 Will Kimball SO Claremont-M-S 9:25.32
5 Owen Keiser FR Pomona-Pitzer 9:28.73
6 Joseph Esparza SR Redlands 9:29.46
7 Adam Wilkinson FR Claremont-M-S 9:30.16
8 Arjun Natarajan SO Claremont-M-S 9:50.06
9 Conor Brennan FR Occidental 9:52.43
10 Kaito Komoriya FR Claremont-M-S 10:04.32
11 Joseph Hesse-Withbroe FR Pomona-Pitzer 10:09.41
12 Nikita Khromets SO Cal Lutheran 10:11.09
13 Spencer Morgenfeld SO Caltech 10:12.30
14 Andrew Kargol SR Redlands 10:13.57
15 Tom Englebert JR Occidental 10:25.28
16 Colin Adams SR Claremont-M-S 10:29.39
17 David Del Carmen SO Whittier 10:31.06
18 Davis Carmichael FR Chapman 10:49.12
19 Ethan Heffernan SR Occidental 10:52.42
20 Joey Roberts FR Redlands 10:56.85
21 Jonah Soltes SR Chapman 11:18.43
22 Rodolfo Correa JR Cal Lutheran 11:51.41
23 Xavier Reynoso FR Cal Lutheran 12:17.30
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 40.52 2014 , La Verne
Gonsalves-Francis-Oshodin-Watkins
SCIAC Meet: M 40.66 2013 , Whittier
Curbelo-Tillman-Vega-Fabela
School Finals
================================================================
1 Redlands 41.45
1) Luke Bohlinger SR 2) Cooper Malerstein SO
3) MJ Wheeler SO 4) Domanick Murray SO
2 Whittier 42.42
1) Somaan Iqbal SR 2) Cooper Tirado FR
3) Hakim Williams Jr. SO 4) Gabriel Pridgen-Daniels SO
3 Cal Lutheran 42.85
1) Obasi Dees JR 2) Christian Brodnax JR
3) Evan Cox FR 4) Hasant Moses-Hillman FR
4 Chapman 43.17
1) Hiroaki Shigeyama SO 2) Derek Ohara JR
3) Nick Callen SO 4) Donnelius Celestine FR
5 La Verne 43.50
1) Hunter Powers SR 2) Guillermo De La Rosa SO
3) Austin Haines FR 4) Jaime Valle FR
6 Pomona-Pitzer 44.12
1) Alexander Bartone SO 2) Daniel Tamkin SO
3) Patrick Schloesser JR 4) Nick Marsano FR
-- Claremont-Mudd-Scripps DNF
1) Matthew Guillory SR 2) Carter Henderson SO
3) Jamie Cockburn FR 4) Corbin Bethurem SR
-- Occidental DNF
1) Rob Twyman SR 2) Andrew McCall SR
3) Charles Marks SO 4) Tyler Webb JR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 3:11.50 2017 , Occidental
BarrettJackson-Biddle-Pegan-Johnson
SCIAC Meet: M 3:11.67 1963 , Occidental
Haas-Brown-Moon-Farmer
School Finals
================================================================
1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:19.43
1) Alex McDonald SO 2) Daniel Addison SO
3) Keizo Morgan FR 4) Jamie Cockburn FR
2 Chapman 3:19.90
1) Zach Lietzke FR 2) Scott Fitzpatrick FR
3) Hiroaki Shigeyama SO 4) Cody Epstein JR
3 Occidental 3:20.38
1) Joey Najjar SR 2) James Brennan FR
3) Charles Marks SO 4) Andrew McCall SR
4 Pomona-Pitzer 3:21.31
1) Alexander Bartone SO 2) Carter Floyd SO
3) Nick Marsano FR 4) Dante Paszkeicz FR
5 La Verne 3:22.60
1) Jeffrey Ouk SR 2) Austin Haines FR
3) Matthew Salas SO 4) Patrick Cornwell SR
6 Whittier 3:24.62
1) Mason Gaw SO 2) Michael Badillo SO
3) Cooper Tirado FR 4) Gabriel Pridgen-Daniels SO
7 Cal Lutheran 3:28.82
1) Evan Cox FR 2) Connor Griffin SO
3) Obasi Dees JR 4) Christian Brodnax JR
8 Caltech 3:30.37
1) Jesse Cai JR 2) Harvey Scriven JR
3) Jerome Seebeck FR 4) Matthew Earney SO
-- Redlands DQ 5 steps inside line
1) Tucker Cargile SO 2) Nick Burchett SR
3) Jordan Washecheck JR 4) Tyler Lufkin JR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 7-00.75 1982 (7' 0.75") Stan Watson, Pomona-Pitzer
SCIAC Meet: M 2.14m 1981 (7' 0.25") Stan Watson, Pomona-Pitzer
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Austin DeWitz SR Occidental 1.92m 6-03.50
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO PPP XXX
2 Jacob Manton SO Occidental 1.82m 5-11.50
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87
PPP XO O O O XXX
2 Emilio Guajardo FR Cal Lutheran 1.82m 5-11.50
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87
O O XO O O XXX
4 Evan Johnson FR Pomona-Pitzer 1.82m 5-11.50
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87
PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX
4 Craig Rogers JR Whittier 1.82m 5-11.50
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87
PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
6 Eric Myers SR Claremont-M-S 1.77m 5-09.75
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
7 Hakim Williams Jr. SO Whittier 1.77m 5-09.75
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
8 Connor Judd FR Cal Lutheran 1.77m 5-09.75
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82
O O O XXO XXX
9 Ross Rainaldi SO Claremont-M-S 1.72m 5-07.75
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
PPP PPP O XXX
9 Russ Whealdon FR Occidental 1.72m 5-07.75
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
PPP O O XXX
11 Jason Waters SO Redlands 1.67m 5-05.75
1.62 1.67 1.72
XO O XXX
12 River Flot SO Occidental 1.62m 5-03.75
1.62 1.67
XO XXX
-- Maliq Champion JR Redlands NH
1.67
XXX
-- Myles Malone FR Whittier NH
1.67
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 17-04.75 1994 (17' 4.75") Gunnar Miller, Occidental
SCIAC Meet: M 4.95m 1994 (16' 2.75) Brett Williams, Pomona-Pitzer
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Walker Quinn JR Claremont-M-S 4.76m 15-07.25
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.66 4.76 4.84
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
2 Garrett Silva SO Whittier 4.66m 15-03.50
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.66 4.76
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXX
3 Zach Greenleaf SR Occidental 4.41m 14-05.50
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
3 Garegin Soghomonyan FR Claremont-M-S 4.41m 14-05.50
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
5 Nicholas Kapule SO Pomona-Pitzer 4.41m 14-05.50
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
6 Jason Waters SO Redlands 4.26m 13-11.75
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
7 Alex Cha JR Claremont-M-S 4.26m 13-11.75
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
8 Evan Johnson FR Pomona-Pitzer 4.11m 13-05.75
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
9 Elliot Raskin FR Pomona-Pitzer 4.11m 13-05.75
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
9 Quintus Alton SO La Verne 4.11m 13-05.75
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX
11 Jordan Wiley SR Cal Lutheran 3.96m 12-11.75
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
12 Tyler Elder FR Chapman 3.81m 12-06.00
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
13 Tyler Lufkin JR Redlands 3.81m 12-06.00
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96
O PPP XXO O O XXO XXX
14 Alex Orebic SO Occidental 3.51m 11-06.25
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
15 Alex Lettenberger JR Caltech 3.36m 11-00.25
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51
XXO O XO XXX
-- Lincoln Bernard SO Claremont-M-S NH
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 7.67m 1990 (25' 2") Ben White, Occidental
SCIAC Meet: M 25-02 1968 (25' 2") Jerry Proctor, Redlands
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 MJ Wheeler SO Redlands 6.96m 0.8 22-10.00
6.50m(2.2) 6.48m(1.4) 6.68m(1.2) 6.86m(1.8) 6.96m(0.8) 6.86m(0.5)
2 Eric Myers SR Claremont-M-S 6.88m 0.7 22-07.00
6.88m(0.7) FOUL(1.2) 6.72m(2.2) 6.79m(1.9) 6.86m(2.1) 6.73m(2.7)
3 Eric Looby SO Occidental 6.79m 1.0 22-03.50
6.44m(3.5) 6.58m(1.8) 6.79m(1.0) 6.41m(1.3) FOUL(1.2) 5.31m(0.9)
4 Kyle Ambat SR La Verne 6.78m 3.6 22-03.00
6.19m(2.4) 5.94m(1.9) 6.39m(3.4) 6.52m(2.9) 6.54m(1.9) 6.78m(3.6)
5 Ethan Hardacre JR Pomona-Pitzer 6.67m 3.9 21-10.75
6.67m(3.9) 6.27m(2.8) 6.64m(4.5) FOUL(1.6) 6.32m(2.5) 6.39m(-0.6)
6 Tse Yang Lim JR Claremont-M-S 6.63m 1.0 21-09.00
6.63m(1.0) FOUL(1.7) 6.35m(2.1) FOUL(2.6) 6.24m(2.6) 6.36m(+0.0)
7 Mason Ferrer SO Redlands 6.61m 2.3 21-08.25
6.52m(2.6) 6.22m(2.2) 6.38m(1.5) 6.61m(2.3) 6.33m(2.9) FOUL(3.4)
8 Armond Gray SO Chapman 6.53m 2.4 21-05.25
6.27m(1.2) 6.09m(2.3) 6.06m(2.7) 5.54m(0.8) 6.53m(2.4) FOUL(2.1)
9 Hakim Williams Jr. SO Whittier 6.45m 2.4 21-02.00
6.37m(1.8) 6.28m(1.0) ND(+0.0) 6.41m(1.1) 6.45m(2.4) 6.39m(1.7)
10 Sam Feingold-Gardner SO Occidental 6.24m 1.2 20-05.75
FOUL(3.4) 6.24m(1.2) 5.91m(4.2)
11 Brendon Carbullido FR Cal Lutheran 6.22m 0.4 20-05.00
FOUL(4.1) 5.99m(3.1) 6.22m(0.4)
12 Josiah Sheffie JR Occidental 6.20m 1.8 20-04.25
6.09m(0.7) 6.20m(1.8) 5.86m(+0.0)
13 Hunter Powers SR La Verne 6.13m 3.5 20-01.50
6.13m(3.5) 5.73m(1.0) FOUL(1.1)
14 Arjun Ramachandran SO Occidental 6.07m 1.8 19-11.00
5.81m(+0.0) 6.07m(1.8) 5.40m(3.4)
15 Elon Grobey SO Chapman 6.02m 2.8 19-09.00
5.71m(1.0) 6.02m(2.8) 6.01m(1.7)
16 Christian Rivers JR Cal Lutheran 5.94m 2.4 19-06.00
5.61m(1.9) FOUL(2.8) 5.94m(2.4)
17 Jacob Manton SO Occidental 5.76m 3.1 18-10.75
5.76m(3.1) 5.74m(3.5) 5.32m(1.7)
18 Theo Luu FR La Verne 5.72m 2.3 18-09.25
5.69m(0.6) 5.72m(2.3) FOUL(1.2)
19 Jordan Wiley SR Cal Lutheran 5.69m 0.9 18-08.00
5.33m(+0.0) 5.69m(0.9) 5.53m(3.4)
20 Jacob Adolphe SO Claremont-M-S 5.27m 2.1 17-03.50
5.13m(3.3) 5.27m(2.1) 5.07m(1.6)
21 Sean Backer JR La Verne 5.03m +0.0 16-06.00
4.99m(-1.0) 5.03m(+0.0) 4.87m(2.8)
22 Tyler Elder FR Chapman 4.59m 2.0 15-00.75
4.05m(-1.8) 4.59m(2.0) 4.52m(0.8)
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 15.62m 1986 (51' 3") Doug Alston, Pomona-Pitzer
SCIAC Meet: M 15.60m 1986 (51' 2.25") Doug Alston, Pomona-Pitzer
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Austin DeWitz SR Occidental 14.18m 1.9 46-06.25
13.51m(2.6) 13.63m(3.3) 13.73m(1.5) 13.87m(2.4) 13.81m(1.6) 14.18m(1.9)
2 Kyle Ambat SR La Verne 13.96m 1.3 45-09.75
13.85m(4.0) 13.89m(1.6) FOUL(2.7) 13.76m(2.1) 13.90m(1.2) 13.96m(1.3)
3 Tse Yang Lim JR Claremont-M-S 13.47m 3.6 44-02.50
FOUL(3.1) 13.19m(0.7) 13.14m(4.2) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(1.7) 13.47m(3.6)
4 MJ Wheeler SO Redlands 13.46m 3.0 44-02.00
13.31m(4.2) 13.46m(3.0) ND(NWI)
5 Peter Kulits FR Caltech 13.31m 3.9 43-08.00
13.31m(3.9) 12.91m(2.4) FOUL(3.5) 12.81m(2.6) 12.72m(1.0) 13.02m(0.7)
6 Ethan Hardacre JR Pomona-Pitzer 13.28m 1.5 43-07.00
12.94m(2.8) 12.99m(1.9) 12.95m(2.5) 13.15m(2.6) 13.28m(1.5) 13.22m(1.7)
7 Neel Karody SR Pomona-Pitzer 13.22m 3.3 43-04.50
13.22m(3.3) 13.09m(1.2) 12.61m(2.7) 12.63m(2.7) 12.61m(2.0) 12.62m(1.3)
8 Armond Gray SO Chapman 13.08m 3.6 42-11.00
12.77m(5.7) 12.77m(3.5) 13.08m(3.6) 12.67m(2.9) 12.86m(2.8) FOUL(2.3)
9 Evan Johnson FR Pomona-Pitzer 13.08m 0.9 42-11.00
12.65m(4.3) 12.45m(2.8) FOUL(2.8) 12.65m(1.2) 13.08m(0.9) 12.76m(2.2)
10 Brendon Carbullido FR Cal Lutheran 12.41m 2.7 40-08.75
12.41m(2.7) 12.33m(2.5) FOUL(2.6)
11 Eric Looby SO Occidental 12.32m 2.3 40-05.00
12.31m(3.2) 12.22m(1.9) 12.32m(2.3)
12 Elon Grobey SO Chapman 12.16m 2.7 39-10.75
11.50m(5.3) 12.16m(2.7) 11.70m(2.7)
13 Theo Luu FR La Verne 11.94m 2.8 39-02.25
11.94m(2.8) 11.81m(2.4) 11.82m(2.8)
14 Jason Gonsalves SR Redlands 11.66m 2.4 38-03.25
11.61m(3.4) 11.64m(1.8) 11.66m(2.4)
15 Russ Whealdon FR Occidental 11.37m 5.0 37-03.75
11.09m(2.0) 11.24m(4.0) 11.37m(5.0)
16 Mason Ferrer SO Redlands 11.23m 3.3 36-10.25
11.23m(3.3) 10.65m(2.8) FOUL(4.0)
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 18.04m 2011 (59' 2.25") Eric Flores, Cal Lutheran
SCIAC Meet: M 61-02.25 1963 (61' 2.25") John McGrath, Occidental
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Reese Peterson JR Claremont-M-S 14.86m 48-09.00
14.11m 13.79m 14.41m 14.24m 14.86m 14.83m
2 Matthew Hayashi SR Redlands 14.66m 48-01.25
14.41m 14.62m 14.66m
3 Matthew Pedroza JR La Verne 14.39m 47-02.50
14.39m 14.11m 14.31m
4 Kyle Abundo FR Occidental 14.10m 46-03.25
13.32m FOUL 13.30m 13.19m 14.10m
5 Warren Hosseinion SO Pomona-Pitzer 12.76m 41-10.50
FOUL 12.18m 12.48m 12.43m FOUL 12.76m
6 Theodore Bazakas SO Pomona-Pitzer 12.75m 41-10.00
12.75m FOUL FOUL 12.23m 12.61m
7 Michael Sill SO Claremont-M-S 12.61m 41-04.50
12.29m 12.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.18m
8 Shazel Mansour-Sakr FR Whittier 12.56m 41-02.50
FOUL 12.56m FOUL 12.27m 12.39m
9 Daniel Avila JR Cal Lutheran 12.37m 40-07.00
12.04m 12.37m FOUL
10 Ibrahim Finch SO Occidental 12.32m 40-05.00
12.32m FOUL FOUL
11 Subdue Ezinwa FR La Verne 12.28m 40-03.50
12.28m FOUL FOUL
12 Andrew Maltz SO Claremont-M-S 12.24m 40-02.00
12.24m 11.91m 12.03m
13 Gabriel Contreras FR Whittier 12.07m 39-07.25
11.69m 11.13m 12.07m
14 Alieu Corr JR Redlands 11.75m 38-06.75
FOUL 11.75m 11.67m
15 Cedric Cole SR Chapman 11.73m 38-06.00
11.73m FOUL 11.58m
16 Samuel Khasnavis SO Pomona-Pitzer 10.87m 35-08.00
10.87m 10.87m FOUL
17 Maxwell Knowles JR Claremont-M-S 10.60m 34-09.50
10.60m FOUL FOUL
18 Anthony Flores SR Cal Lutheran 10.51m 34-05.75
10.51m FOUL FOUL
19 Jordan Gibson FR Pomona-Pitzer 9.95m 32-07.75
9.15m 9.58m 9.95m
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 52.62m 1984 (172' 8") Jon Sterrer, Pomona-Pitzer
SCIAC Meet: M 177-07 1964 (177' 7") Bill Neville, Occidental
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michael Sill SO Claremont-M-S 45.78m 150-02
FOUL 45.78m FOUL 43.68m 45.53m 41.96m
2 Reese Peterson JR Claremont-M-S 45.42m 149-00
42.91m 45.42m 41.40m 43.79m 43.83m 44.08m
3 Matthew Hayashi SR Redlands 43.29m 142-00
43.23m 42.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.29m
4 Theodore Bazakas SO Pomona-Pitzer 42.89m 140-08
41.15m 42.89m 42.31m 41.82m 39.78m FOUL
5 Matthew Pedroza JR La Verne 42.81m 140-05
39.23m 42.81m 42.19m FOUL FOUL 0.42m
6 Shazel Mansour-Sakr FR Whittier 42.22m 138-06
41.20m FOUL 41.78m 39.84m 42.22m 39.59m
7 Alieu Corr JR Redlands 41.57m 136-05
36.07m 41.00m 41.57m 38.31m 40.95m FOUL
8 Cedric Cole SR Chapman 41.32m 135-07
36.05m 41.32m 40.93m 35.46m FOUL 40.07m
9 Subdue Ezinwa FR La Verne 40.27m 132-01
36.00m 40.27m 38.38m 38.10m FOUL 37.65m
10 Samuel Khasnavis SO Pomona-Pitzer 39.37m 129-02
39.37m 39.30m 38.64m
11 Ibrahim Finch SO Occidental 39.27m 128-10
FOUL 39.27m 37.56m
12 Somaan Iqbal SR Whittier 38.13m 125-01
38.13m 37.50m 37.96m
13 Andrew Maltz SO Claremont-M-S 36.86m 120-11
35.51m 33.59m 36.86m
14 Andres Lemus JR La Verne 36.83m 120-10
35.05m 36.65m 36.83m
15 Daniel Avila JR Cal Lutheran 35.87m 117-08
33.48m 35.87m FOUL
16 Anthony Flores SR Cal Lutheran 35.71m 117-02
35.71m FOUL 35.30m
17 Warren Hosseinion SO Pomona-Pitzer 34.91m 114-06
FOUL 34.81m 34.91m
18 Kyle Abundo FR Occidental 34.75m 114-00
34.75m FOUL 33.80m
19 Jesse Nikora SO Occidental 33.05m 108-05
31.86m 33.05m FOUL
20 Gabriel Contreras FR Whittier 32.48m 106-07
30.13m 32.48m FOUL
21 Maxwell Knowles JR Claremont-M-S 31.89m 104-07
FOUL 31.89m 31.47m
22 Daniel Rostovtsev SO Caltech 29.58m 97-00
27.63m 29.58m FOUL
23 Nate Battisti SR Redlands 28.62m 93-11
FOUL 28.62m FOUL
24 Jordan Gibson FR Pomona-Pitzer 25.03m 82-01
25.03m 22.66m FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 70.44m 2010 (231' 1") Eric Flores, Cal Lutheran
SCIAC Meet: M 64.53m 2011 (211' 8") Eric Flores, Cal Lutheran
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michael Sill SO Claremont-M-S 49.81m 163-05
44.85m 49.22m FOUL 49.81m 47.02m FOUL
2 Reese Peterson JR Claremont-M-S 49.51m 162-05
44.09m 47.08m 49.07m FOUL 48.97m 49.51m
3 Jesse Nikora SO Occidental 46.69m 153-02
41.88m 46.58m 46.69m FOUL 45.05m FOUL
4 Matthew Pedroza JR La Verne 46.34m 152-00
FOUL 45.33m 44.46m 44.43m FOUL 46.34m
5 Warren Hosseinion SO Pomona-Pitzer 42.58m 139-08
36.72m FOUL 39.69m 40.82m 42.58m 39.26m
6 Matthew Hayashi SR Redlands 42.27m 138-08
38.11m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 42.27m
7 Anthony Flores SR Cal Lutheran 42.26m 138-08
38.87m 39.98m 40.89m 40.74m 41.45m 42.26m
8 Daniel Avila JR Cal Lutheran 40.01m 131-03
37.90m 37.80m 40.01m 38.78m 37.82m FOUL
9 Kyle Abundo FR Occidental 39.10m 128-03
38.21m 39.10m FOUL FOUL 36.83m FOUL
10 Alieu Corr JR Redlands 38.08m 124-11
36.64m 36.01m 38.08m
11 Theodore Bazakas SO Pomona-Pitzer 37.81m 124-00
FOUL FOUL 37.81m
12 Daniel Rostovtsev SO Caltech 33.88m 111-02
33.56m 32.90m 33.88m
13 Samuel Khasnavis SO Pomona-Pitzer 31.45m 103-02
31.45m FOUL FOUL
14 Subdue Ezinwa FR La Verne 30.35m 99-07
FOUL FOUL 30.35m
15 Gabriel Contreras FR Whittier 30.28m 99-04
29.36m 30.28m FOUL
16 Jordan Gibson FR Pomona-Pitzer 29.58m 97-00
29.58m FOUL 28.65m
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
SCIAC D3: S 71.27m 2006 (233' 10") Corey White, Redlands
SCIAC Meet: M 68.28m 1994 (224' 0") Lonny Van Valkenburgh, Redlands
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Maxwell Knowles JR Claremont-M-S 60.66m 199-00
60.66m 58.57m 57.06m 57.40m PASS 58.37m
2 Jordan Venglass SO Claremont-M-S 53.75m 176-04
51.62m 53.75m FOUL FOUL 52.09m 52.64m
3 Connor Schulz SO Claremont-M-S 52.90m 173-07
49.59m 50.23m 48.18m 50.11m 48.66m 52.90m
4 Nathan Gallatin SR Pomona-Pitzer 50.76m 166-06
48.30m 48.48m 46.06m 47.96m 50.34m 50.76m
5 Gabriel Pridgen-Daniels SO Whittier 48.01m 157-06
47.03m 48.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Ross Rainaldi SO Claremont-M-S 47.66m 156-04
47.66m 46.97m 47.32m 46.51m FOUL 45.07m
7 Nate Battisti SR Redlands 47.09m 154-06
43.88m 44.73m 46.15m FOUL FOUL 47.09m
8 Armand Harvey SR Occidental 46.64m 153-00
46.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 39.43m
9 Andres Lemus JR La Verne 45.48m 149-02
45.48m 42.53m 43.85m 45.41m 42.56m 39.14m
10 Evan Johnson FR Pomona-Pitzer 45.18m 148-03
42.08m 37.64m 45.18m
11 Josiah Le Doux-Hayes SR Cal Lutheran 43.49m 142-08
FOUL 43.49m 34.56m
12 Alieu Corr JR Redlands 40.89m 134-02
40.47m 40.89m FOUL
13 Somaan Iqbal SR Whittier 40.85m 134-00
38.43m 38.37m 40.85m
14 Elon Grobey SO Chapman 37.51m 123-01
36.29m 37.51m 34.25m
15 Kyle Yano SR Redlands 37.31m 122-05
37.31m 35.83m FOUL
16 Shazel Mansour-Sakr FR Whittier 37.22m 122-01
FOUL 30.68m 37.22m
17 Leo Connelly SR Occidental 34.88m 114-05
FOUL 33.37m 34.88m
18 Daniel Rostovtsev SO Caltech 34.35m 112-08
34.35m 29.56m 33.59m
19 Christopher Pudlinski SO Whittier 33.91m 111-03
29.45m 33.91m 31.42m
20 Jordan Wiley SR Cal Lutheran 30.40m 99-09
27.16m 28.29m 30.40m
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 150 2) Redlands 147
3) Occidental 124 4) Pomona-Pitzer 100
5) Whittier 78 6) La Verne 77
7) Cal Lutheran 68 8) Chapman 19
9) Caltech 17
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 211.50 2) Pomona-Pitzer 171.50
3) Redlands 114 4) Occidental 92.50
5) Whittier 57.50 6) La Verne 54
7) Cal Lutheran 48 8) Chapman 23
9) Caltech 4
|